Patricia Jane Baer
Patricia J. Baer

Patricia J. Baer

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1184924862

Patricia J. Baer PCC

Counselor

She is located at 90 Hospital Drive in Athens, OH 45701. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Infidelity, Mental Illness, Sleep Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184924862. Appointment can be made via the phone number (740) 594-5045. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Patricia Jane Baer, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Patricia J. Baer.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Patricia J. Baer is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Hopewell Health Centers, Inc.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Hopewell Health Centers
90 Hospital Drive
Athens, 45701 OH
(740) 592-3091

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 106 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Megan Danison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 90 Hospital Drive Athens, 45701, OH
Benett Merten
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 90 Hospital Drive Athens, 45701, OH
Jordan Pepper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11 GRAHAM DR Athens, 45701, OH
Briana Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 90 Hospital Drive Athens, 45701, OH
Masaki Kawakami
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 90 Hospital Drive Athens, 45701, OH
Linda M. Conover
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 90 Hospital Drive Athens, 45701, OH
Tammy M. Stage
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 90 Hospital Drive Athens, 45701, OH
Mary Schilling-Plummer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 465 Harmon Avenue Columbus, 43223, OH
Ashley Grim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 East Main Street Suite 114 Westminster, 21157, MD
Lillie Roberts
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 90 Hospital Drive Athens, 45701, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Patricia Jane Baer treat?

Patricia Jane Baer provides treatment for Anxiety, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Infidelity, Mental Illness, Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Patricia Jane Baer?

Patricia Jane Baer's office is located at 90 Hospital Drive in Athens, OH 45701.

Does Patricia Jane Baer have affiliation with practices?

Patricia Jane Baer is affiliated with Hopewell Health Centers.

Does Patricia Jane Baer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Patricia Jane Baer accepts insurance.